by Tripmaker » Wed Mar 20, 2013 1:56 pm
Made that trip last fall. We followed 44 and got on and off 66 along the way to see some sights. Three week trip to Mesa Verde, Capitol Reef, Bryce, Zion, Arches, then back east on 70. Not too long at all in a teardrop with no motels.
Jim
I started with nothing and still have most of it left.